Make your own free website on Tripod.com

North Georgia Youth Football Association

GAME RESULTS Sept 1

Home
Schedule
League Standings
Team Rosters
Game Results
Directions
Contact Info

 
 
SEPTEMBER 1st
GAME RESULTS:
 

@ Chestatee
Time               Division                      Winner                         Loser                         Score

9:00AM           Midget                        Lumpkin Co                   Chestatee 1                19 - 0

10:30AM         Pee-Wee                    Chestatee 2                   Lumpkin Co Gold           45 - 6

12:00PM         Tiny Mite                    Chestatee 2                   Lumpkin Co Gold           27 - 0

1:30PM           Tiny Mite                    Lumpkin Co Purple           Chestatee 1                 7 - 0

3:00PM           Midget                       Chestatee 2                   Dawson Co Maroon        27 - 0

@ Dawsonville
pee wee------  White Co. White  14   DC Gold  12
 
pee wee------DC Maroon   12      White Grey    0
 
tiny mite------ DC Maroon  19    White Co. White   0
 
tiny mite ------- DC Gold     20     White  Co. Blue   6
 
midget--------- DC Gold       40      White Co. Blue   12
 
termite--------- Dawson     20      Chestatee      12

@ Gilmer
Time    Team            Score       Team         Score        Age
 
9AM    Gilmer 2-                  Gilmer 1-    6                Midget---2 OT's
 
10:30    Gilmer 3    13                Pickens 1    20            Pee Wee
 
12:00    Gilmer 1    0                Fannin Black    20        Pee Wee
 
1:30       Gilmer 1    12                Union Purple                Tiny Mite
 
3:00        GIlmer 2    21                Union Silver               Tiny Mite

@ Jefferson

Time               Division                      Winner                             Loser                             Score

10:00AM        Midget                       Jefferson 2 (Red)             Jefferson 1 (Royal)         27 - 26

11:30AM        Pee Wee                    Lumpkin Co. (Purple)     White Co (Blue)             18 - 0

1:00PM        Pee Wee                    Jefferson 1 (Red)             Chestatee 1                    24 – 0

@ Pickens
9:00   Pickens 2    19        Pickens 3    21     Tiny  Mite

10:30  Gilmer 2              Pickens 3    18     Pee Wee

12:00  Pickens 1    0         Gilmer 3      19     Tiny Mite

1:30   Pickens 4    6         Union Silver   18    Pee Wee

3:00   Fannin Blue  33      Pickens              Midgets

4:30   Gilmer     33          Pickens 2           Termite

@ Towns
9:00 a.m.       Towns County vs. Fannin County Blue (Tiny Mite)              0 - 12
 
10:30 a.m.      Towns County vs Pickens County 2 (Pee Wee)                  0 - 21
 
12:00 p.m.       Fannin County White vs. Union County (Midget)               18 - 6
 
1:30 p.m.        Towns County vs. Pickens County (Termite)                     7 - 18
 
3:00 p.m.        Fannin County Blue vs, Union County Purple (Pee Wee)      19 - 6