Make your own free website on Tripod.com

North Georgia Youth Football Association

GAME RESULTS Sept 22

Home
Schedule
League Standings
Team Rosters
Game Results
Directions
Contact Info

 
 
SEPTEMBER 22nd
GAME RESULTS:
 

@ Chestatee
Time               Division                      Winner                         Loser                         Score

10:00AM          Midget                     Chestatee 2                  White Co White            26 - 0

11:30AM          Pee Wee                   White Co Grey               Chestatee 2                 7 - 0

1:00PM            Pee Wee                  Lumpkin Co Purple           Chestatee 1                 32 - 0

2:30PM            Midget                     Dawson Co Gold              Chestatee 1                 27 - 0

@ Dawson
9am Tiny mite  DC Gold won 19-0
 
10:30  Tiny Mite  DC Maroon won  21-0
 
12pm   Pee wee  Jeff 2 won  18-13 
 
130pm  Pee wee  DC Gold won  26-13
 
3pm termite    DC won  7-0
 
430pm midget   Jeff 2 won 36-0

@ Gilmer
9:00AM        Tiny Mite        Pickens 3-   Gilmer 2-13
 
10:30AM        Tiny Mite       Gilmer 3-24    Union Purple- 6
 
12:00PM        Pee Wee        Fannin Blue-32    Gilmer 3- 0
 
1:30PM        Pee Wee        Gilmer 2- 13        Pickens 1- 7
 
3:00PM        Pee Wee        Union Silver-20        Gilmer 1-0
 
4:30PM        Midget        Gilmer 1-6            Fannin White-19
 

@ Jefferson
Time               Division                      Winner                         Loser                         Score

9:00AM         Tiny Mite                     Jefferson 1 (Royal)     White Co Blue            28 - 0

10:30AM       Tiny Mite                     Jefferson 2 (Red)        White Co.  White        12 - 6

12:00PM       Pee Wee                      White Co. White          Jefferson 1 (Red)       6 - 0

1:30PM         Midget                          Jefferson 1 (Blue)        Lumpkin Co.              28 - 7

 

@ Towns
9:00 a.m.   Towns County vs Gilmer 1 (Tiny Mite)                        12-0
 
10:30 a.m.  Towns County vs. Pickens County 4 (Pee Wee)           19-12
 
12:00 p.m.   Union County vs. Fannin County Blue (Midget)             7-31
 
1:30 p.m.     Towns County vs. Gilmer County 2 (Midget)                0-32
 
3:00 p.m.     Towns County vs. Pickens County 1 (Termite)            14-6