Make your own free website on Tripod.com

North Georgia Youth Football Association

GAME RESULTS Oct 6

Home
Schedule
League Standings
Team Rosters
Game Results
Directions
Contact Info

 
 
OCTOBER 6th
GAME RESULTS:
 

@ Chestatee

Time               Division                      Winner                         Loser                         Score

9:00AM            Pee Wee                  Dawson Co Gold             Chestatee 1                 38 - 0

10:30AM          Tiny Mite                  Dawson Co Gold             Chestatee 1                 20 - 0

12:00PM          Tiny Mite                  Dawson Co Maroon         Chestatee 2                 13 - 0

1:30PM            Midget                     Jefferson 1                    Chestatee 1                 38 - 0

3:00PM            Termite                    Gilmer Co                       Chestatee                   19 - 0

4:30PM            Termite                    Dawson Co                     Pickens Co 1               12 - 6    

@ Fannin

9:00  Tiny Mite  Fannin County White 0    Union Co Silver  6

10:30 Tiny Mite  Union Co Purple 0      Fannin Co Blue    31

12:00  Pee Wee  Pickens Co #1     0          Fannin Co Blue  20

1:30    Pee Wee   Gilmer Co #1     12           Fannin Co Black  20

3:00    Midget    Fannin Co Blue     19         Pickens  Co     0

@ Gilmer
Midget        Gilmer 1-18        Gilmer 2-6
 
Tiny Mite    Gilmer 3-12        Gilmer 1-7
 
Tiny Mite    Gilmer 2-27        Pickens 2-7
 
Pee Wee    Union Purple-7    Gilmer 2-0
 
Pee Wee    Pickens 3-14    Gilmer 3-13 

@ Lumpkin
LC PWPurple 6   Jefferson 0  (Pee Wee)

LC PW Gold 0    Dawson Maroon  26  ( Pee Wee)

Jefferson 1  26       LC Purple      (Tiny Mite)

Jefferson 2      6       LC Gold   13   ( Tiny Mite

Chestatee 2     40     LC     ( Midget)

@ Towns
9:00 a.m.       Towns County vs. Pickens County 1 (Tiny Mite)            19-6
 
10:30 a.m       Towns County vs. Pickens County 2 (Pee Wee)             0-35
 
12:00 p.m.      Pickens County 4 vs. Union County Silver (Pee Wee)      0-32
 
1:30 p.m.        Fannin County White vs. Union County (Midget)            21-0
 
3:00 p.m.        Pickens County 2 vs. Towns County (Termite)              7-33

@ White
10:00am     White Co. Blue    vs.    White Co. White   (Pee Wee)   0 - 33
 
11:30am     Jefferson 2           vs.    White Co. Grey      (Pee Wee)   26 - 6
 
1:00pm       White Co. Blue      vs.    Dawson Co. Maroon   (Midget)    0 - 34
 
2:30pm       White Co. White    vs.    Dawson Co. Gold     (Midget)    0 - 33